Sign in
My Cart (0)
All Categories

Keywords: Led Flashlights | Short Wedding Dresses | Cheap Tablets | Gopro | Clearance Sale

View or edit your browsing history Products I Viewed
Get DinoPoint by Writing reviews, Post Images, or Post Videos. The first five customers can get double points!
Supplier item info
Unisc

SC-PC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable Connector 3m

 
Digg(100) ( 3 Reviews)
     
US $6.99
Qty:
Shipping cost: Free Shipping To Shipping cost:   USD$ 0.00 To United states Via Estimate shipping fee
· Orders over USD$ 50.00 will get free tracking services via air mail
The fiber optic cables are individually tested and the results are noted on the enclosed sheet. Each is individually bagged and riser rated.
Flash Deals
Lowest Price Challenged!
 
View Details>>

Best Deals

Customers Also Bought

Product Description

Return Policies
  • Specifications:

    • High precision zirconia ceramic ferrule
    • PC, UPC, APC polishing
    • Single mode and mulitmode
    • Low insertion loss & high return loss
    • Connectors: SC to PC
    • Technology: Multimode fiber
    • Cable Core: 3.00mm / 0.11in
    • Density: Duplex
    • Cable Length: 3m / 9.8ft

    Package Included:

    • 1 x Multimode SC-PC Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable Connector

Get Dino Point ™ by Writing Reviews!
Get DinoPoint™ by Writing reviews, Post Images, or Post Videos. The first five customers can get double points! See More>>
Average Customer Review:
  ( 3 Reviews)
Share your thoughts and get DinoPoint!
Write a Review
Specific Rating for This Product:
Product
Rating:
Price:
Quality:
Ease Of Use:
Usefulness:
Features:

Abigail

Bought this item on

10-24-2011

 
awesome
00:00:00 10-24-2011
Optical Fiber Cable has a high quality! NICE!
Was this review helpful?
0
0
Share to:

Finy

Bought this item on

10-22-2011

 
Cool
00:00:00 10-22-2011
Duplex Cable helps me save my job! Thanks!
Was this review helpful?
0
0
Share to:

Dann

Bought this item on

10-21-2011

 
Optical Fiber Cable is great
00:00:00 10-21-2011
this Multimode Cable is easy to use. shipping also is fast
Was this review helpful?
0
0
Share to:
Product FAQs
  • What is the difference between a coupler and splitter?
  • In most cases, there is no difference between a coupler and a splitter, the function of the part is the same. The functional difference is created by which end you use as the input vs. the output. Example: 1x2 coupler/splitter, if the input side is on that of the single leg, it will split the signal down the two legs (splitter). Alternatively, if the input is send on the two leg side, the signal will be combined down the single leg (coupler).

  • What are Patch Cords?
  • Patch cords are cables that connect electronic equipment for interoperability. A patch cord might be one of several types of cable, depending on the equipment connected. Patch cords let you "patch in," whether it be to stereo systems, audio/visual centers or computer networks.

  • What is an optical patchcord?
  • Optical patchord so called fiber cable assembly is connector terminated both ends and ready for installation. Plank offer full-range of optic fiber Patchcords at FC, SC, ST* - PC, UPC or APC connectivity. All our patch products come with low insertion loss, low return loss, environmentally stable and reliable, precise dimension and wide selection of ferrules.

Copyright DinoDirect Corporation 2014. All rights reserved. See our privacy policy, terms of use, disclaimer and takedown policy.
Sign In submit Submit Apply >> Continue Join Now Add Store To Wishlist Add a new address Back >> Continue checkout Save Cancel Remove/Change Items Add To Cart Shop Now Create Register now Open a Case Start a Live Chat View all < Create An Account Return to Sign in Send Confirmed Application Email Verification Get It GO Enter My iDinor Life! Close Join My Homepage Continue Shopping Share Rewards Accept Accept and Check >> Search Back Close the case Pay Now Cancel Submit Confirm Save Click for more info Write a Review Yes No Reply Sold Out Size Guide Color Guide No thanks Continue Upload Share Rewards Accept and Check >> Search view more Next et Transaction Code >> Confirm Remove Upload Video Upload Images >> Continue checkout Get Free Sample Write a feedback Buy Now OK Start Chat Create An Account No, thanks! Go Remind me 7 days later