Sign in
My Cart (0)
All Categories

Keywords: Led Flashlights | Short Wedding Dresses | Cheap Tablets | Gopro | Clearance Sale

View or edit your browsing history Products I Viewed
Get DinoPoint by Writing reviews, Post Images, or Post Videos. The first five customers can get double points!
Supplier item info
Tronixin

Durable Multimode SFP Optical Fiber Transceivers

Digg(0) Write a Review
     
US $25.39
Qty:
Shipping cost: Free Shipping To Shipping cost:   USD$ 0.00 To United states Via Estimate shipping fee
· Orders over USD$ 50.00 will get free tracking services via air mail
This Optical Fiber Transceiver supports any high-resolution video signal. The Optical Fiber Transceiver has advanced adaptive technology, when used without the need for on-site electrical or optical adjustment. This Multimode Transceiver is designed with constant output optical power. This Durable Transceiver has reliable and flexible modular design.
Flash Deals
Lowest Price Challenged!
 
View Details>>

Best Deals

Customers Also Bought

Product Description

Return Policies
  • Specifications:

    • The Optical Fiber Transceiver has advanced adaptive technology, when used without the need for on-site electrical or optical adjustment
    • The Optical Fiber Transceiver supports Auto MDI/MDIX
    • It has 10M/100M adaptive ability
    • This Multimode Transceiver supports full duplex and half-duplex
    • The Optical Fiber Transceiver feature are high speed and high bandwidth   
    • The longest transmission range of twisted-pair can reach 100 meters and the longest transmission range of single mode fiber can reach 2 kilometers
    • This Durable Transceiver offers power supply, optical fiber and UTP port status indicator
    • Offer external alternating current power supply
    • External Power Supply: 5V/1A
    • Switch Power Supply: AC100 ~ 265V/DC5V
    • RJ45 Connector: Category 5 Twisted-pair
    • SC Optical Fiber Connector: 1300nm 62.5/125um, 50/125um, 1300nm 9/125um
    • Work Environment Temperature: 0°C ~ +40°C
    • Storage Environment Temperature: -40°C ~ +70°C
    • Humidity: 5% ~ 95%
    • Contour Dimension: 9.5 x 7.1 x 2.5cm/3.7 x 2.8 x 1.0in(L x W x H)

    Details:

    Tronixin Durable Multimode SFP Optical Fiber Transceivers

    • This Transceiver has one RJ45 interface and one SC interface, it supports Auto MDI/MDIX

    Optical Fiber Transceiver

    • This device complies with part15 of the FCC rules and its DC voltage is 5V

    Multimode Transceiver

    • Output DC of Power supply is 5V 2A and it is durable

    Package Included:

    • 1 x Optical Fiber Transceiver
    • 1 x Power Adapter

Get Dino Point ™ by Writing Reviews!
Get DinoPoint™ by Writing reviews, Post Images, or Post Videos. The first five customers can get double points! See More>>
Copyright DinoDirect Corporation 2014. All rights reserved. See our privacy policy, terms of use, disclaimer and takedown policy.
Sign In submit Submit Apply >> Continue Join Now Add Store To Wishlist Add a new address Back >> Continue checkout Save Cancel Remove/Change Items Add To Cart Shop Now Create Register now Open a Case Start a Live Chat View all < Create An Account Return to Sign in Send Confirmed Application Email Verification Get It GO Enter My iDinor Life! Close Join My Homepage Continue Shopping Share Rewards Accept Accept and Check >> Search Back Close the case Pay Now Cancel Submit Confirm Save Click for more info Write a Review Yes No Reply Sold Out Size Guide Color Guide No thanks Continue Upload Share Rewards Accept and Check >> Search view more Next et Transaction Code >> Confirm Remove Upload Video Upload Images >> Continue checkout Get Free Sample Write a feedback Buy Now OK Start Chat Create An Account No, thanks! Go Remind me 7 days later